3402 7th St S Moorhead, MN 56560
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $338,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,814
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3402 7th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560 and is currently estimated at $323,731, approximately $115 per square foot. 3402 7th St S is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including S.G. Reinertsen Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Moorhead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Jean P Altenbernd Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Volk Mitchel Mitchel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,200
Outstanding Balance
$213,085
Interest Rate
3.45%
Estimated Equity
$110,646
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volk Mitchel Mitchel | $295,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Volk Mitchel Mitchel | $230,200 | |
| Closed | Volk Mitchel Mitchel | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,508 | $289,500 | $28,700 | $260,800 |
| 2024 | $3,992 | $280,800 | $26,300 | $254,500 |
| 2023 | $3,780 | $265,200 | $26,300 | $238,900 |
| 2022 | $3,246 | $235,900 | $24,300 | $211,600 |
| 2021 | $3,288 | $220,000 | $22,200 | $197,800 |
| 2020 | $3,238 | $221,000 | $22,200 | $198,800 |
| 2019 | $2,714 | $223,400 | $22,200 | $201,200 |
| 2018 | $2,672 | $202,600 | $22,200 | $180,400 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $200,600 | $22,200 | $178,400 |
| 2016 | $2,394 | $195,900 | $22,200 | $173,700 |
| 2015 | $2,142 | $179,200 | $21,000 | $158,200 |
| 2014 | $2,150 | $179,200 | $21,000 | $158,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map