3402 Cliff Ave Richmond, VA 23222
Edgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,036 - $266,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,219
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3402 Cliff Ave, Richmond, VA 23222 and is currently estimated at $253,009, approximately $207 per square foot. 3402 Cliff Ave is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Frances W. McClenney Elementary School, Henderson Middle School, and John Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Turner Franklin T
Bought by
Winston Derrick E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,525
Outstanding Balance
$22,177
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,832
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winston Derrick E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winston Derrick E | $56,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |