3402 E Bloomfield Pkwy Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,276,000 - $1,806,478
Studio
--
Bath
5,223
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3402 E Bloomfield Pkwy, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $1,635,120, approximately $313 per square foot. 3402 E Bloomfield Pkwy is a home with nearby schools including Finley Farms Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2026
Sold by
Qamar Waqas and Saba Noor
Bought by
Barakah Blessings Trust and Qamar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Mr 56 Llc
Bought by
Qamar Waqas and Saba Noor
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
3.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barakah Blessings Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Qamar Waqas | $1,309,416 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Qamar Waqas | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,946 | $70,415 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,736 | $67,062 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,736 | $112,050 | $22,410 | $89,640 |
| 2022 | $668 | $16,095 | $16,095 | $0 |
| 2021 | $680 | $15,585 | $15,585 | $0 |
| 2020 | $670 | $14,400 | $14,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $625 | $8,040 | $8,040 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map