3429 E Bloomfield Pkwy Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,240,000 - $1,811,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,223
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3429 E Bloomfield Pkwy, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $1,639,928, approximately $313 per square foot. 3429 E Bloomfield Pkwy is a home with nearby schools including Finley Farms Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
Sold by
Mr 56 Llc
Bought by
Mani Kenny and Agarwal Minal M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mani Kenny | $1,230,080 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,946 | $70,415 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,736 | $67,062 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,736 | $112,050 | $22,410 | $89,640 |
| 2022 | $668 | $16,095 | $16,095 | $0 |
| 2021 | $680 | $15,585 | $15,585 | $0 |
| 2020 | $670 | $14,400 | $14,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $625 | $8,040 | $8,040 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map