3402 E Madison Ave Fresno, CA 93702
Huntington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $269,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3402 E Madison Ave, Fresno, CA 93702 and is currently estimated at $255,014, approximately $228 per square foot. 3402 E Madison Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Rowell Elementary School, Yosemite Middle School, and Mclane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2014
Sold by
Tjc Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Souvannavong Bounnhing and Thachith Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,750
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2013
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Tjc Enterprises Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,750
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
Barigian Henry
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souvannavong Bounnhing | $65,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tjc Enterprises Inc | $55,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $122,603 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Souvannavong Bounnhing | $48,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,055 | $79,668 | $24,511 | $55,157 |
| 2023 | $996 | $76,576 | $23,560 | $53,016 |
| 2022 | $983 | $75,076 | $23,099 | $51,977 |
| 2021 | $957 | $73,605 | $22,647 | $50,958 |
| 2020 | $953 | $72,851 | $22,415 | $50,436 |
| 2019 | $917 | $71,424 | $21,976 | $49,448 |
| 2018 | $897 | $70,025 | $21,546 | $48,479 |
| 2017 | $882 | $68,653 | $21,124 | $47,529 |
| 2016 | $853 | $67,308 | $20,710 | $46,598 |
| 2015 | $841 | $66,298 | $20,399 | $45,899 |
| 2014 | $823 | $65,000 | $20,000 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map