3402 E Orleans Ct Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,731 - $778,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,919
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3402 E Orleans Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $761,433, approximately $260 per square foot. 3402 E Orleans Ct is a home with nearby schools including Dr. Gary and Annette Auxier Elementary School and Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Limited Partnership
Bought by
Cupples Sarah Jeanne and Cupples Stephen Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,441
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cupples Sarah Jeanne | $355,202 | Fidelity Natl Title Agency | |
| Shea Arizona Limited Partnership | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cupples Sarah Jeanne | $337,441 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,800 | $35,406 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,716 | $33,720 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,716 | $59,460 | $11,890 | $47,570 |
| 2022 | $2,613 | $44,270 | $8,850 | $35,420 |
| 2021 | $2,734 | $40,820 | $8,160 | $32,660 |
| 2020 | $2,711 | $37,650 | $7,530 | $30,120 |
| 2019 | $2,614 | $36,720 | $7,340 | $29,380 |
| 2018 | $2,533 | $33,210 | $6,640 | $26,570 |
| 2017 | $2,379 | $32,570 | $6,510 | $26,060 |
| 2016 | $2,240 | $30,030 | $6,000 | $24,030 |
| 2015 | $486 | $5,952 | $5,952 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map