3402 E Roma Ave Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,187 - $784,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3402 E Roma Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $704,797, approximately $607 per square foot. 3402 E Roma Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Biltmore Preparatory Academy, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
Chichester Linda R
Bought by
Wagner Robert W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Robert W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,117 | $26,095 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,962 | $24,852 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,962 | $49,800 | $9,960 | $39,840 |
| 2022 | $2,835 | $36,230 | $7,240 | $28,990 |
| 2021 | $2,942 | $32,530 | $6,500 | $26,030 |
| 2020 | $2,865 | $31,020 | $6,200 | $24,820 |
| 2019 | $2,849 | $28,780 | $5,750 | $23,030 |
| 2018 | $2,787 | $30,010 | $6,000 | $24,010 |
| 2017 | $2,673 | $27,270 | $5,450 | $21,820 |
| 2016 | $2,564 | $23,080 | $4,610 | $18,470 |
| 2015 | $2,390 | $20,870 | $4,170 | $16,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map