NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $313,000 - $375,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,463 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2023

Last sale price $330,000 $226 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,984 / mo

32 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2023

Beautifully remodeled Ranch style home. Located in a convenient Central Tucson location. Charming brick construction. Rich earth tone ceramic tile. Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Custom interior and exterior paint. New carpet and padding in bedrooms. Dual sinks in both bathrooms. Bonus den. Fenced back yard. Upgraded door hardware and light fixtures. Mature vegetation. Storage shed. Dual pane windows. This home shows beautifully.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Thomas Nguyen

Empire Management License #BR643439000 Listed on: 03/10/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,183

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 9,191 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 74'x124'73'x125'
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Back Yard
  • Property is zoned Tucson - R1

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,463 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,183

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

9,191 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Dwelling Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Ranch
  • Technology: Telephone
  • Accessibility Options: None
  • Legal Description: From Parcel:001010010 /Palo Verde Amended E70' W103.95' N127.1' Lot 7 Blk 2
  • Building Stories: One
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 232.06
  • Additional Bathroom Features: Shower & Tub
  • Income Property Current Use: Income Property
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Pane Windows
  • Fireplace: None
  • Fireplace Location: None
  • Window Coverings: None
  • Floor Covering: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Only
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: No
  • Dining Areas: Dining Area
  • Kitchen Features Appliance Color: Stainless
  • Living Areas: Living Room
  • Laundry: Laundry Room
  • Extra Room: Den
  • Combined Sq Ft: 1463.00
  • Interior Steps YN: Y
  • Kitchen Features: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Main House Sq Ft: 1463.00

• Guest Facilities: None
  • Landscape Front: Decorative Gravel, Low Care

Lot Info

  • Property Group ID: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Horse Facilities: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Lot Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Dimensions: 74'X124'73'X125'
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Subdivided
  • Lot Size Price Sq Ft: 36.94
  • Lot Sq Ft: 9191.00
  • Lot Sz Sold Prc Sq Ft: 35.90
  • Municipality Zoning: Tucson - R1
  • Municipal Flood Zone: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1951

Tax Info

  • Tax Code: 122-15-3860
  • Taxes: 2183.10
  • Tax Year: 2022

Listed on
Mar 10, 2023
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
List Price
$339,500
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-2.8%
Views
37
Current Estimated Value
$338,967

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,967
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2022
Sold by
Anne M Bissell Trust and Bissell Anne M
Bought by
Tucson Houses Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 10, 2021
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$325,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.90%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 7, 2018
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
List Price
$211,000
Sold Price
$211,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.99%
Original Mortgage
$158,250
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rhinehart Linda $330,000 Fidelity National Title
Rhinehart Linda $330,000 Fidelity National Title
Tucson Houses Llc $200,000 Stewart Title & Trust Of Tucso
Tucson Houses Llc $200,000 Stewart Title & Trust Of Tucso
Bissell Anne M $32,500 Title Security Agency Llc
Liner Joseph M $211,000 Signature Title Agency Of Ar
Westermeyer Chris $73,000 Signature Title Agency Az Ll
Westermeyer Chris $73,000 Signature Title Agency Az Ll
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Liner Joseph M $158,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2023 04/13/23 Sold $330,000 -2.8% $226 / Sq Ft
03/10/2023 03/10/23 For Sale $339,500 +4.5% $232 / Sq Ft
08/31/2021 08/31/21 Sold $325,000 0.0% $222 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/10/2021 08/10/21 For Sale $325,000 +54.0% $222 / Sq Ft
05/15/2018 05/15/18 Sold $211,000 0.0% $148 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/15/2018 04/15/18 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2018 04/07/18 For Sale $211,000 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,117 $19,052 -- --
2025 $2,117 $18,145 -- --
2024 $2,172 $17,281 -- --
2023 $2,172 $16,458 $0 $0
2022 $2,183 $15,674 $0 $0
2021 $2,170 $14,217 $0 $0
2020 $2,104 $14,217 $0 $0
2019 $1,993 $13,709 $0 $0
2018 $1,950 $12,378 $0 $0
2017 $1,643 $12,378 $0 $0
2016 $1,682 $12,378 $0 $0
2015 $1,622 $11,882 $0 $0

Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

MLS Number: 22305477

MLS of Southern Arizona

APN: 122-15-3860

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.