3402 Guerrero St Laredo, TX 78043
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3402 Guerrero St, Laredo, TX 78043. 3402 Guerrero St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Radcliffe & Sue Killam Elementary School, United South Middle School, and United South High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $997 | $231,494 | $62,199 | $169,295 |
| 2024 | $997 | $196,459 | $62,199 | $134,260 |
| 2023 | $4,216 | $212,430 | $43,917 | $168,513 |
| 2022 | $4,491 | $197,788 | $43,917 | $153,871 |
| 2021 | $4,261 | $165,787 | $36,550 | $129,237 |
| 2020 | $4,103 | $159,440 | $36,560 | $122,880 |
| 2019 | $4,230 | $161,150 | $36,560 | $124,590 |
| 2018 | $3,879 | $145,810 | $22,460 | $123,350 |
| 2017 | $3,823 | $145,930 | $22,460 | $123,470 |
| 2016 | $3,197 | $122,060 | $22,460 | $99,600 |
| 2015 | $3,080 | $120,110 | $22,460 | $97,650 |
| 2014 | $3,080 | $120,140 | $22,490 | $97,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map