3402 Mcroberts Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15234
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3402 Mcroberts Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 and is currently estimated at $182,443, approximately $178 per square foot. 3402 Mcroberts Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Keystone Oaks Middle School, Keystone Oaks High School, and St. Anne Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Kimmerle Evelyn A Est and Kimmerle Jennifer Exrx
Bought by
Kimmerle Heather and Kimmerle Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Kimmerle Richard C and Kimmerle Evelyn A
Bought by
Kimmerle Heather
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Kimmerle Evelyn A Est and Exrx Kimmerle Jennifer
Bought by
Kimmerle Heather and Kimmerle Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1961
Bought by
Kimmerle Richard C and Kimmerle Evelyn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimmerle Heather | -- | -- | |
| Kimmerle Heather | -- | -- | |
| Kimmerle Richard C | -- | -- | |
| Kimmerle Heather | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,418 | $64,700 | $34,100 | $30,600 |
| 2024 | $2,418 | $64,700 | $34,100 | $30,600 |
| 2023 | $2,256 | $64,700 | $34,100 | $30,600 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $64,700 | $34,100 | $30,600 |
| 2021 | $214 | $64,700 | $34,100 | $30,600 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $64,700 | $34,100 | $30,600 |
| 2019 | $2,149 | $64,700 | $34,100 | $30,600 |
| 2018 | $214 | $64,700 | $34,100 | $30,600 |
| 2017 | $2,083 | $64,700 | $34,100 | $30,600 |
| 2016 | $306 | $64,700 | $34,100 | $30,600 |
| 2015 | $306 | $64,700 | $34,100 | $30,600 |
| 2014 | $2,054 | $64,700 | $34,100 | $30,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map