3402 Moubry Ln Charlottesville, VA 22911
Estimated Value: $394,619 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3402 Moubry Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 and is currently estimated at $406,655, approximately $254 per square foot. 3402 Moubry Ln is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Baker-Butler Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,405 | $380,900 | $91,800 | $289,100 |
| 2024 | $2,998 | $351,100 | $88,200 | $262,900 |
| 2023 | $2,784 | $326,000 | $88,200 | $237,800 |
| 2022 | $2,592 | $303,500 | $82,100 | $221,400 |
| 2021 | $2,256 | $264,200 | $76,500 | $187,700 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $256,700 | $76,500 | $180,200 |
| 2019 | $2,077 | $243,200 | $71,400 | $171,800 |
| 2018 | $1,903 | $237,600 | $71,400 | $166,200 |
| 2017 | $1,812 | $216,000 | $61,200 | $154,800 |
| 2016 | $1,890 | $225,300 | $56,100 | $169,200 |
| 2015 | $904 | $220,800 | $56,100 | $164,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $192,800 | $56,100 | $136,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map