3402 S Parnell Ave Chicago, IL 60616
Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,000 - $938,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,968
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3402 S Parnell Ave, Chicago, IL 60616 and is currently estimated at $825,303, approximately $207 per square foot. 3402 S Parnell Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including McClellan Elementary School and Bridgeport Catholic Academy - South Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Ursetta Marie
Bought by
Condemi Salvatore and Sam Ranola Trusts Number 3402 & 3404
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Ranola Sam
Bought by
Ranola Sam and Trust #3402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Ranola Sam and Ranola Margaret
Bought by
Ranola Sam and Sam Ranola 2004 Revocable Tr Agreement
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Condemi Salvatore | $455,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Ranola Sam | -- | None Available | |
| Ranola Sam | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,325 | $58,581 | $17,233 | $41,348 |
| 2024 | $9,325 | $58,581 | $17,233 | $41,348 |
| 2023 | $9,080 | $45,856 | $13,913 | $31,943 |
| 2022 | $9,080 | $45,856 | $13,913 | $31,943 |
| 2021 | $9,221 | $45,854 | $13,912 | $31,942 |
| 2020 | $8,310 | $37,303 | $13,912 | $23,391 |
| 2019 | $4,264 | $21,221 | $13,912 | $7,309 |
| 2018 | $2,748 | $13,912 | $13,912 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,382 | $11,067 | $11,067 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,217 | $11,067 | $11,067 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,028 | $11,067 | $11,067 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $6,640 | $6,640 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,208 | $6,640 | $6,640 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map