34022 State Highway Y Excello, MO 65247
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,366
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34022 State Highway Y, Excello, MO 65247 and is currently estimated at $353,454, approximately $258 per square foot. 34022 State Highway Y is a home with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,749 | $36,800 | $1,300 | $35,500 |
| 2024 | $1,749 | $32,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,743 | $32,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,666 | $32,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,658 | $31,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $31,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $31,490 | $31,490 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $31,490 | $31,490 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $165,740 | $6,170 | $159,570 |
| 2016 | $1,215 | $31,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map