38188 Marble Ave Excello, MO 65247
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,248
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38188 Marble Ave, Excello, MO 65247 and is currently estimated at $266,552, approximately $82 per square foot. 38188 Marble Ave is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $775 | $16,200 | $600 | $15,600 |
| 2024 | $8 | $14,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $772 | $14,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $739 | $14,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $735 | $13,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $739 | $13,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $737 | $13,960 | $13,960 | $0 |
| 2018 | $707 | $13,960 | $13,960 | $0 |
| 2017 | $655 | $75,870 | $3,810 | $72,060 |
| 2016 | $635 | $13,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map