$300,000

34025 Lower Spunk Ln Avon, MN 56310

Estimated payment $1,910/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,505 Sq Ft
$199 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Albany Senior High School Rated 10
  • Ranch Style House
  • The kitchen features windows

About This Home

Walkout rambler on over 200 ft on lakeshore nestled on a wooded .85 acre lot on a dead end street. 3 bedroom, 2 baths, enclosed front porch, triple garage, updated kitchen with tons of cabinetry and large center island. Some new windows, newer roof & siding. Natural gas hookup available!

Listing Agent

Mary Jo Stanger

Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 05/12/2026

Edina Realty, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,700

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • Lake Front
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

• Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heating System Uses Oil
  • The lake is a source of water for the property

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Brix Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03012270013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,700

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

0.85 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Vinyl
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Water Source: Lake Water
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1183
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partially Finished, Storage Space, Walkout
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Range, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace Features: Free Standing, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area: 1505
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 322
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
  • Sewer: Tank with Drainage Field
  • LaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Fuel: Oil

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Center Island, Kitchen Window, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Panoramic View, Tile Floors, Walk-In Closet

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Albany
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 3208452171

Lot Info

  • Waterfront YN: Yes
  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: .85 acres
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Tree Coverage - Heavy
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Unknown
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 03012270013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3700
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3700

Multi Family

  • WaterfrontFeatures: Lake Front

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,068 $431,900 $175,600 $256,300
2024 $3,634 $386,100 $154,600 $231,500
2023 $3,564 $360,900 $147,500 $213,400
2022 $3,358 $308,600 $132,500 $176,100
2021 $3,102 $308,600 $132,500 $176,100
2020 $3,186 $285,300 $132,500 $152,800
2019 $2,952 $286,700 $138,500 $148,200
2018 $3,004 $257,800 $123,800 $134,000
2017 $2,960 $251,600 $121,800 $129,800
2016 $3,004 $0 $0 $0
2015 $2,878 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $300,000 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7072720

NorthstarMLS

APN: 03.01227.0013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.