NOT LISTED FOR SALE

34029 Azalea Dr Pinellas Park, FL 33781

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
968 Sq Ft
1969 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 20, 2023

Last sale price $96,000 $99 Per Sq Ft

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of June 2023

Welcome to Sunset Palms, one of the BEST-VALUE 55+ communities in Pinellas County! Enjoy everything this community has to offer on property along with the sights and sounds of our beautiful beaches, booming downtown areas, shops, restaurants and so much more, all within a short drive from Pinellas Park. This 2 bedroom 1-1/2 bath mobile home includes the community share ($45,000 value), fully furnished and an electric golf cart. The home features a new AC unit, over 900sqft of heated living space, an enclosed bonus room off of the carport for additional living space during the cooler months, and a 10x9 utility room for storage and workshop space. The home features a formal living room, a large 16x11 Florida Room, plenty of closet space, spacious full bathroom, and an open kitchen space. Move right in or make updates to your liking. Sunset Palms is a fully funded 55+ community that includes a heated pool, spa, fitness room, clubhouse, shuffleboard courts, poker room, water aerobics, social activities, and ground maintenance...all included in the monthly association fee of just $87. YES, $87 MONTHLY FEE! You just won't find anything in Pinellas County that offers this much for such a low monthly fee. Located just 15 minutes from downtown St. Petersburg, 20-30 minutes to area Gulf beaches and 20 minutes to Tampa Airport making this central Pinellas location very convenient. Time to make Sunset Palms your year-round residence or seasonal Florida vacation home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bert Morrison

CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS License #3296955 Listed on: 05/05/2023

CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS

Last Buyer's Agent

DeAnn Meredith

FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE License #676164

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,129

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

HOA Fees

  • $87 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Steel Frame
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 968 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 29
  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-30-16-88050-000-0290

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include common area taxes, pool, escrow reserves fund, ground maintenance, management, recreational facilities
  • Tessa Association, Phone Number (727) 577-0287
  • Sunset Palms Unrec Subdivision
  • Association Owns Recreation Facilities
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,129

Year Built

Built in 1969

HOA Fees

$87 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home - Pre 1976
  • Construction Materials: Metal Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 968
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Building Area Total: 1622
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: N
  • Ownership: Co-op
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 150.69
  • Escrow City: St. Petersburg
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Central Ave
  • Minimum Lease: 3 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 99.17
  • Total Acreage: Non-Applicable
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Property Description: In M/H Community
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Florida Room,Storage Rooms
  • Living Area Meters: 89.93

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Roof: Metal
  • Body Type: Single Wide
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Front Porch, Side Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Lead Paint
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12103C0206J

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Golf Carts OK, Pool, Sidewalks
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
  • Association Fee: 87
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Tessa
  • Phone: 727-577-0287
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1044.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 87.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 87.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: MOBILE HOME
  • Parcel Number: 27-30-16-88050-000-0290
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: 3 Months minimum lease - 1 time per year.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1129.4
  • Tax Block: 000
  • Tax Book Number: 0000
  • Tax Lot: 29

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Contact management for all restriction details

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2023 06/20/23 Sold $96,000 -3.9% $99 / Sq Ft
05/07/2023 05/07/23 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2023 05/05/23 For Sale $99,900 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $493 $47,360 -- --
2024 $1,249 $46,025 -- --
2023 $1,249 $65,721 $46,750 $18,971
2022 $1,129 $56,817 $40,800 $16,017
2021 $1,036 $49,211 $0 $0
2020 $931 $47,761 $0 $0
2019 $820 $38,285 $25,500 $12,785
2018 $740 $33,140 $0 $0
2017 $817 $36,130 $0 $0
2016 $848 $36,980 $0 $0
2015 $818 $35,175 $0 $0
2014 $741 $31,474 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U8199470

Stellar MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.