3403 25th St SE Washington, DC 20020
Shipley Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $369,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3403 25th St SE, Washington, DC 20020 and is currently estimated at $329,278, approximately $321 per square foot. 3403 25th St SE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, John Hayden Johnson Middle School, and Ballou High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,812 | $303,050 | $160,970 | $142,080 |
| 2024 | $1,722 | $293,340 | $158,550 | $134,790 |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $282,040 | $151,040 | $131,000 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $253,930 | $149,600 | $104,330 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $244,590 | $148,920 | $95,670 |
| 2020 | $1,262 | $237,420 | $145,020 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $1,153 | $218,790 | $136,100 | $82,690 |
| 2017 | $971 | $196,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $888 | $178,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map