3403 American Eagle Ln NW Wilson, NC 27896
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3403 American Eagle Ln NW, Wilson, NC 27896 and is currently estimated at $229,284, approximately $180 per square foot. 3403 American Eagle Ln NW is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Vinson-Bynum Elementary School, Toisnot Middle School, and Fike High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Stoeks Robin N
Bought by
Brown Wesley G and Brwon Heather B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Stokes Vera M and Stokes Robert C
Bought by
Stokes Vera M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Wesley G | $88,000 | None Available | |
| Stokes Vera M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,489 | $222,202 | $35,000 | $187,202 |
| 2024 | $2,489 | $222,202 | $35,000 | $187,202 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $116,182 | $25,000 | $91,182 |
| 2022 | $1,516 | $116,182 | $25,000 | $91,182 |
| 2021 | $1,516 | $116,182 | $25,000 | $91,182 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $116,182 | $25,000 | $91,182 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $116,182 | $25,000 | $91,182 |
| 2018 | $0 | $116,182 | $25,000 | $91,182 |
| 2017 | $1,493 | $116,182 | $25,000 | $91,182 |
| 2016 | $1,523 | $116,182 | $25,000 | $91,182 |
| 2014 | $758 | $121,728 | $25,000 | $96,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map