3415 Eagle Chase Dr NW Wilson, NC 27896
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3415 Eagle Chase Dr NW, Wilson, NC 27896 and is currently estimated at $244,667, approximately $191 per square foot. 3415 Eagle Chase Dr NW is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Vinson-Bynum Elementary School, Toisnot Middle School, and Fike High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,251 | $200,991 | $35,000 | $165,991 |
| 2024 | $2,251 | $200,991 | $35,000 | $165,991 |
| 2023 | $1,497 | $114,727 | $25,000 | $89,727 |
| 2022 | $1,497 | $114,727 | $25,000 | $89,727 |
| 2021 | $1,497 | $114,727 | $25,000 | $89,727 |
| 2020 | $1,497 | $114,727 | $25,000 | $89,727 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $114,727 | $25,000 | $89,727 |
| 2018 | $1,497 | $114,727 | $25,000 | $89,727 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $114,727 | $25,000 | $89,727 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $114,727 | $25,000 | $89,727 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $124,724 | $25,000 | $99,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map