3403 E 3230 S St. George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $571,154 - $665,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3403 E 3230 S, St. George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $612,051, approximately $312 per square foot. 3403 E 3230 S is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Mesa Elementary School, Crimson Cliffs Middle School, and Washington Fields Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Day Jenni and Day Jenni L
Bought by
Day Jenni L and Jenni L Day Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Ence Bros Construction Inc
Bought by
Day Jenni
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Jenni L | -- | None Available | |
| Day Jenni | -- | Southern Utah Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Day Jenni | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,110 | $320,540 | $131,175 | $189,365 |
| 2023 | $2,228 | $332,860 | $143,715 | $189,145 |
| 2022 | $2,177 | $305,910 | $83,600 | $222,310 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $397,800 | $109,300 | $288,500 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $353,200 | $99,800 | $253,400 |
| 2019 | $1,750 | $337,400 | $90,300 | $247,100 |
| 2018 | $859 | $85,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map