3403 E Lyon St Laredo, TX 78043
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,514
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3403 E Lyon St, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $200,946, approximately $132 per square foot. 3403 E Lyon St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Radcliffe & Sue Killam Elementary School, Antonio Gonzalez Middle School, and United South High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $927 | $200,880 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $927 | $182,618 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,295 | $166,016 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,427 | $150,924 | $31,324 | $119,600 |
| 2021 | $3,643 | $141,713 | $29,882 | $111,831 |
| 2020 | $3,524 | $136,940 | $29,890 | $107,050 |
| 2019 | $3,378 | $131,620 | $29,890 | $101,730 |
| 2018 | $3,113 | $117,010 | $29,480 | $87,530 |
| 2017 | $3,068 | $117,100 | $29,480 | $87,620 |
| 2016 | $2,897 | $110,580 | $23,610 | $86,970 |
| 2015 | $2,227 | $105,090 | $23,610 | $81,480 |
| 2014 | $2,227 | $101,160 | $23,590 | $77,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map