3403 Orange Tree Dr Edgewater, FL 32141
Florida Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3403 Orange Tree Dr, Edgewater, FL 32141 and is currently estimated at $282,083, approximately $167 per square foot. 3403 Orange Tree Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Indian River Elementary School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Dunaga Kelly S
Bought by
Dunaja Robert E and Dunaja Kelly Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Pawlak Tony and Pawlak Hope
Bought by
Loughry Kelly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,395
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1990
Bought by
Loughry Kelly S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1985
Bought by
Loughry Kelly S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunaja Robert E | -- | Attorney | |
| Loughry Kelly S | $71,700 | -- | |
| Loughry Kelly S | $100 | -- | |
| Loughry Kelly S | $7,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History