RENTED APR 11, 2026

Estimated Value: $231,722

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,140 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2026

Single family home for rent in Hampton VA features 3 bedrooms 1.5 bathrooms perfect for comfortable living. The well kept kitchen features stainless-steel appliances. Enjoy the convenience of a 2-car driveway Step outside to your private deck overlooking and a backyard . . Close to major commuter routes, shopping, dining, and outdoor attractions, this home blends comfort with convenience

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Antonieta Henriquez

(703) 748-0001 sales@dmvpremiererealty.com Premiere Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 7037480001 Listed on: 02/20/2026

Last Renter's Agent

datacorrect BrightMLS

(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 2,375 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 1,140 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,600
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Min and 24-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 2/11/26

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

2,375 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2026-02-11
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Security Deposit: 1600.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Utilities - All
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 24
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2/20/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 1140
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1140
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.40
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1140
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2375.00
  • Zoning: *

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: NO TAX RECORD

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: HAMPTON CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Spray James A
Bought by
Dmv Assets Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
$231,722

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,155
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,567

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Cornerstone Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Spray James A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
Sold by
Carmel Frank J
Bought by
Cornerstone Custom Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,920
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dmv Assets Management Llc $160,000 Old Republic National Title
Spray James A $145,000 Liberty Title & Escrow
Cornerstone Custom Homes Llc $32,000 Omni Title And Escrow Llc
Spencer-Cabral Investments Llc $70,000 Omni Title And Escrow Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dmv Assets Management Llc $173,000
Previous Owner Spray James A $145,000
Previous Owner Cornerstone Custom Homes Llc $80,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Rent $1,600 +6.7% --
01/29/2025 01/29/25 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
01/17/2025 01/17/25 Under Contract -- -- --
11/18/2024 11/18/24 For Rent $1,500 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,689 $235,200 $23,000 $212,200
2024 $2,400 $208,700 $23,000 $185,700
2023 $2,346 $202,200 $23,000 $179,200
2022 $1,847 $156,500 $20,300 $136,200
2021 $130 $143,000 $17,600 $125,400
2020 $1,792 $144,500 $15,100 $129,400
2019 $1,686 $136,000 $15,100 $120,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAHM2000116

Bright MLS

APN: 01K0190002018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.