NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,217,000 - $1,689,987

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,997 Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 4, 2022

Last sale price $1,200,000 $601 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,764 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • Docks
  • Boat Lift
  • Duncan U. Fletcher High School Rated A-
  • Home fronts navigable water
  • Heated Pool

About This Home

As of February 2022

Waterfront Isle of Palms with EXTRAORDINARY view - Unobstructed easterly view of the ICW from this totally remodeled home that boasts a 60 foot dock, Brazilian hardwood waterfront promenade and gazebo with adjoining ''man cave'' great for entertaining , expansive driveway with new pavers that extend to the backyard and surround the heated pool, Recently planted live oaks (3) and citrus, room for an RV or boat behind an attractive 10' wide double gated parking area, 3 car new garage, underground electric - only 2 other homes in the Isle of Palms have this view and both are next door (and not for sale)!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Sessions

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS License #3169445 Listed on: 12/08/2021

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • Home fronts navigable water
  • Home fronts a canal
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,997 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1771190000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size: 100 ft by 150 ft
  • Subdivision Name: Isle Of Palms
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1997.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: Yes
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 650.48
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Exterior Features Boat Lift: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: Yes
  • Pool Features Electric Heat: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1997.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Ice Maker: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Cooktop: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Exterior: Boat Lift, Dock
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Other
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Navigable Water: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Canal Front: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Parcel #: 1771190000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Alexander Young Iii Victor
Bought by
Adamy Law Pllc
Current Estimated Value
$1,470,747

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 8, 2021
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Muntean Jennifer L and Muntean Steven G
Bought by
Young Victor Alexander and Young Deborah Davis
Seller's Agent
Kimberly Sessions
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS
Buyer's Agent
Kimberly Sessions
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC PARTNERS
List Price
$1,299,000
Sold Price
$1,200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$99,000
-7.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.89%
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Interest Rate
2.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2017
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
List Price
$750,000
Sold Price
$700,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-6.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.66%
Original Mortgage
$453,100
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Cox Robert P and Cox Carol C
Bought by
Barnes Chalmers H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Adamy Law Pllc $334,000 None Listed On Document
Adamy Law Pllc $334,000 None Listed On Document
Young Victor Alexander $1,200,000 Law Repass
Young Victor Alexander $1,200,000 Law Repass
Muntean Steven G $700,000 All Florida Title Services I
Barnes Chalmers H $565,000 --
Cox Robert P $395,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Young Victor Alexander $850,000
Previous Owner Muntean Steven G $453,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $700,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,200,000 -- --
02/04/2022 02/04/22 Sold $1,200,000 -7.6% $601 / Sq Ft
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2021 12/08/21 For Sale $1,299,000 +85.6% $650 / Sq Ft
02/27/2018 02/27/18 Sold $700,000 -6.7% $351 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/12/2018 01/12/18 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2017 11/18/17 For Sale $750,000 -- $376 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $23,037 $1,318,364 -- --
2025 $22,366 $1,274,121 $1,004,837 $269,284
2024 $20,416 $1,281,209 $867,825 $413,384
2023 $20,416 $1,125,192 $857,850 $267,342
2022 $9,331 $577,418 $0 $0
2021 $9,293 $583,574 $0 $0
2017 $5,840 $349,815 $0 $0
2016 $6,613 $344,805 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1143127

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 177119-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.