3404 Barklay Rd Whitehall, PA 18052
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $301,442
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3404 Barklay Rd, Whitehall, PA 18052 and is currently estimated at $269,861, approximately $209 per square foot. 3404 Barklay Rd is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including George D Steckel Elementary School, Zephyr Elementary School, and Clarence M Gockley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Joseph Schneider
Bought by
Bauer Francis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1987
Sold by
Gutleber John and Gutleber Jerrie I
Bought by
Gutleber John J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1982
Sold by
Bernini Jr Charles A
Bought by
Gutleber John and Gutleber Jerrie I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Francis | $210,000 | Keystone Premier Settlement Se | |
| Gutleber John J | -- | -- | |
| Gutleber John | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bauer Francis | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,163 | $165,400 | $36,000 | $129,400 |
| 2025 | $4,849 | $165,400 | $36,000 | $129,400 |
| 2024 | $4,687 | $165,400 | $36,000 | $129,400 |
| 2023 | $4,590 | $165,400 | $36,000 | $129,400 |
| 2022 | $4,486 | $165,400 | $129,400 | $36,000 |
| 2021 | $4,412 | $165,400 | $36,000 | $129,400 |
| 2020 | $4,242 | $165,400 | $36,000 | $129,400 |
| 2019 | $3,912 | $165,400 | $36,000 | $129,400 |
| 2018 | $3,810 | $165,400 | $36,000 | $129,400 |
| 2017 | $3,740 | $165,400 | $36,000 | $129,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $165,400 | $36,000 | $129,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,400 | $36,000 | $129,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,400 | $36,000 | $129,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map