3404 E Hazel St Muncie, IN 47303
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,000 - $115,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3404 E Hazel St, Muncie, IN 47303 and is currently estimated at $104,563, approximately $87 per square foot. 3404 E Hazel St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Muncie Central High School, and Northside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Carroll Edward E
Bought by
Home Free Delaware Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Earls Glen H S and Earls Rose Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Rabenstein Bryan D
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Midwest Real Estate Services Inc
Bought by
Rabenstein Bryan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,900
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home Free Delaware Llc | $32,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Earls Glen H S | $21,912 | Sojourners Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $77,025 | None Available | |
| Rabenstein Bryan D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rabenstein Bryan D | $64,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $260 | $54,100 | $4,900 | $49,200 |
| 2024 | $516 | $39,800 | $4,900 | $34,900 |
| 2023 | $2,046 | $51,200 | $4,900 | $46,300 |
| 2022 | $542 | $42,400 | $4,900 | $37,500 |
| 2021 | $800 | $41,900 | $7,600 | $34,300 |
| 2020 | $500 | $38,200 | $6,400 | $31,800 |
| 2019 | $475 | $35,700 | $5,800 | $29,900 |
| 2018 | $508 | $39,000 | $5,800 | $33,200 |
| 2017 | $494 | $37,600 | $5,800 | $31,800 |
| 2016 | $514 | $39,600 | $6,100 | $33,500 |
| 2014 | $504 | $45,100 | $7,600 | $37,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,900 | $7,600 | $38,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map