Estimated Value: $272,000 - $318,927
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3404 E Hermosillo Ave, Alton, TX 78573 and is currently estimated at $294,732, approximately $156 per square foot. 3404 E Hermosillo Ave is a home with nearby schools including Jessie L. Jensen Elementary School, Sharyland North Junior High School, and Sharyland Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2024
Sold by
Rosales Jose and Rosales Maria G
Bought by
Trevino Anthony and Trevino Jocelyn Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Garcia Rogelio and Garcia Francisca
Bought by
Trevino Baldemar and Trevino Josefina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,025
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Sold by
Castillo Roberto
Bought by
Garcia Daniel Camargo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Sold by
Reyna San Juanita and Reyna Milton
Bought by
Castillo Roberto
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trevino Anthony | -- | Dante Title | |
| Trevino Baldemar | -- | San Jacinto Title Services | |
| Garcia Daniel Camargo | -- | None Available | |
| Castillo Roberto | -- | Edwards Abstract | |
| Reyna San Juanita | -- | Edwards Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trevino Baldemar | $199,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,136 | $292,459 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,136 | $265,872 | $48,586 | $217,286 |
| 2023 | $6,186 | $270,328 | $48,586 | $221,742 |
| 2022 | $6,052 | $245,657 | $48,586 | $197,071 |
| 2021 | $5,241 | $208,130 | $48,586 | $159,544 |
| 2020 | $5,122 | $193,642 | $48,586 | $145,056 |
| 2019 | $5,271 | $193,642 | $48,586 | $145,056 |
| 2018 | $979 | $35,861 | $35,861 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $46,272 | $46,272 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,270 | $46,272 | $46,272 | $0 |
| 2015 | $628 | $23,136 | $23,136 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map