Estimated Value: $223,210 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3420 E Hermosillo Ave, Alton, TX 78573 and is currently estimated at $231,303, approximately $129 per square foot. 3420 E Hermosillo Ave is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Jessie L. Jensen Elementary School, Sharyland North Junior High School, and Sharyland Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Sandoval Angelita
Bought by
Sandoval Oscar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Oscar | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,645 | $196,856 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,645 | $178,960 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,723 | $162,691 | $46,076 | $116,615 |
| 2022 | $4,008 | $162,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,724 | $147,901 | $46,076 | $102,583 |
| 2020 | $3,557 | $134,455 | $46,076 | $88,379 |
| 2019 | $3,430 | $126,008 | $46,076 | $88,379 |
| 2018 | $3,126 | $114,553 | $34,009 | $90,409 |
| 2017 | $2,857 | $104,139 | $43,882 | $60,257 |
| 2016 | $2,750 | $100,208 | $28,523 | $71,685 |
| 2015 | $1,954 | $87,292 | $21,941 | $79,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map