3404 Kenbridge Dr Memphis, TN 38134
Estimated Value: $245,932 - $277,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,042
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3404 Kenbridge Dr, Memphis, TN 38134 and is currently estimated at $265,983, approximately $130 per square foot. 3404 Kenbridge Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Bartlett Elementary School, Elmore Park Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Russell Eugene R and Russell Che
Bought by
Ogundare Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,704
Outstanding Balance
$85,539
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$180,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Man Ronald E and Man Elizabeth D
Bought by
Russell Eugene R and Russell Che
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,780
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogundare Deborah | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Russell Eugene R | $139,000 | -- | |
| Russell Eugene R | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ogundare Deborah | $126,704 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Eugene R | $141,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,598 | $67,950 | $12,625 | $55,325 |
| 2024 | $1,598 | $47,125 | $9,125 | $38,000 |
| 2023 | $2,413 | $47,125 | $9,125 | $38,000 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $47,125 | $9,125 | $38,000 |
| 2021 | $2,451 | $47,125 | $9,125 | $38,000 |
| 2020 | $2,011 | $33,000 | $7,750 | $25,250 |
| 2019 | $1,940 | $33,000 | $7,750 | $25,250 |
| 2018 | $1,940 | $33,000 | $7,750 | $25,250 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $33,000 | $7,750 | $25,250 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,328 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map