3404 Louth Rd Baltimore, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $164,647 - $281,000
Studio
1
Bath
762
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3404 Louth Rd, Baltimore, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $228,912, approximately $300 per square foot. 3404 Louth Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary, Dundalk Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1991
Sold by
Wolf James D
Bought by
Weddle Michael and Morehead Susan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weddle Michael | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,364 | $137,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,364 | $125,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,413 | $114,400 | $48,800 | $65,600 |
| 2022 | $1,785 | $111,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,688 | $108,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,688 | $106,100 | $48,800 | $57,300 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $104,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,741 | $103,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,869 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,231 | $102,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,231 | $111,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map