3404 Serendipity Dr Raleigh, NC 27616
Forestville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $435,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3404 Serendipity Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616 and is currently estimated at $415,979, approximately $159 per square foot. 3404 Serendipity Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Harris Creek Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Rolesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Long Sanford C and Long Emisenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,285
Outstanding Balance
$90,919
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$325,060
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Sanford C | $197,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Sanford C | $203,285 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,607 | $411,300 | $100,000 | $311,300 |
| 2024 | $3,592 | $411,300 | $100,000 | $311,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map