3404 Shamrock Dr Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $112,023 - $147,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3404 Shamrock Dr, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $133,506, approximately $91 per square foot. 3404 Shamrock Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including L.L. Owen Elementary School, Edgewood Elementary School, and Coleman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1991
Bought by
Jolly David L and Jolly Wf
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1988
Bought by
Williams Bobby G and Williams Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1983
Bought by
Haddox Donna Loy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jolly David L | $41,000 | -- | |
| Williams Bobby G | -- | -- | |
| Haddox Donna Loy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $187 | $19,730 | $2,400 | $17,330 |
| 2024 | $287 | $19,730 | $2,400 | $17,330 |
| 2023 | $362 | $19,730 | $2,400 | $17,330 |
| 2022 | $412 | $14,930 | $1,500 | $13,430 |
| 2021 | $337 | $14,930 | $1,500 | $13,430 |
| 2020 | $337 | $14,930 | $1,500 | $13,430 |
| 2019 | $337 | $14,930 | $1,500 | $13,430 |
| 2018 | $362 | $14,930 | $1,500 | $13,430 |
| 2017 | $362 | $13,250 | $1,500 | $11,750 |
| 2016 | $362 | $13,250 | $1,500 | $11,750 |
| 2015 | $322 | $13,250 | $1,500 | $11,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,250 | $1,500 | $11,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map