6011 Farwil Dr Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $121,023 - $141,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6011 Farwil Dr, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $128,506, approximately $99 per square foot. 6011 Farwil Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including L.L. Owen Elementary School, Edgewood Elementary School, and Coleman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Bought by
Johnson Desiree and Wilburn Mario
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Bought by
Johnson Desiree and Wilburn Mario
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Bought by
Mcintire Barbara J and 6011 Farwil Dr
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1974
Bought by
Mcintire Barbara J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Desiree | $95,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Desiree | $30,000 | -- | |
| Mcintire Barbara J | -- | -- | |
| Mcintire Barbara J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $232 | $18,480 | $2,400 | $16,080 |
| 2024 | $332 | $18,480 | $2,400 | $16,080 |
| 2023 | $407 | $18,480 | $2,400 | $16,080 |
| 2022 | $457 | $14,010 | $1,500 | $12,510 |
| 2021 | $391 | $14,270 | $1,500 | $12,770 |
| 2020 | $692 | $12,880 | $1,500 | $11,380 |
| 2019 | $317 | $12,880 | $1,500 | $11,380 |
| 2018 | $342 | $12,880 | $1,500 | $11,380 |
| 2017 | $352 | $13,080 | $1,500 | $11,580 |
| 2016 | $352 | $13,080 | $1,500 | $11,580 |
| 2015 | $313 | $13,080 | $1,500 | $11,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,080 | $1,500 | $11,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map