3404 Us Highway 221 N Crumpler, NC 28617
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $420,730
Studio
--
Bath
1,838
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3404 Us Highway 221 N, Crumpler, NC 28617 and is currently estimated at $369,933, approximately $201 per square foot. 3404 Us Highway 221 N is a home with nearby schools including Ashe County High School and AGAPE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,739 | $345,700 | $89,500 | $256,200 |
| 2024 | $1,635 | $345,700 | $89,500 | $256,200 |
| 2023 | $1,635 | $345,700 | $89,500 | $256,200 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $262,500 | $106,900 | $155,600 |
| 2021 | $1,565 | $262,500 | $106,900 | $155,600 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $262,500 | $106,900 | $155,600 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $262,500 | $106,900 | $155,600 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $266,700 | $106,900 | $159,800 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $266,700 | $106,900 | $159,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map