NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $944,000 - $1,071,000

6 Beds
6 Baths
5,109 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 19, 2019

Last sale price $740,340 $145 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,165 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Tennis Courts
  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled
  • Wood Flooring
  • Glen Allen High School Rated A
  • Transitional Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom

About This Home

As of November 2019

The Jefferson Square begins in the soaring, two-story foyer, accented by a graceful waterfall staircase.Columns define the formal Living Room and Dining Room and frame the entrance to the rest of the home.Past an arch setting off a mudroom with closet is a light-filled dinette, featuring a sliding glass door and open to a Kitchen complete with walk-in pantry and large work island.The 4’ extension brings even more light and space to a grand Family Room – choose the fireplace to add cozy warmth. Located on the other side of the home, for privacy without being isolated, is a First Floor Bedroom with its own full bath and large closet. Upstairs the Jefferson Square continues to impress and inspire, with four bedrooms and two baths, including a spectacular Owner’s Suite with dual walk-in closets, dual bowl vanity, separate soaking tub and a compartmentalized W/C. Still want more? Opt for the luxury owner’s suite with a colonnaded Sitting Area, dramatic corner tub (or oversized shower!) and dual vanities. Add the Bonus Room for more space to work and play, or make it another bedroom with its own bath.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Thiel

Long & Foster REALTORS License #0225077510 Listed on: 03/11/2019

Long & Foster REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Christine Daylor-Waller

Joyner Fine Properties License #0225062772

Joyner Fine Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,846

Year Built

  • Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 5,109 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 6 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 10
  • Assessor Parcel Number 768-778-9095

Community Details

Overview

  • Emerson Mill Section 1 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to allowing corporate owners

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,846

Year Built

Built in 2019 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.68 Acres

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Ownership: Corporate
  • Subdivision Name: Emerson Mill Section 1
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Transitional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built Details: To Be Built
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Other
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Partially Carpeted, Vinyl, Wood
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooking, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Door Features: French Doors, Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Vented
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), High Ceilings, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 5109.0
  • Stories: 3
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Other

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
  • Property Condition: New Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Rear

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Common Grounds/Area, Home Owners Association, Tennis Court(s), Park
  • Association Fee: 400.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Hungary Creek

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 768-778-9095
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: Other

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5846.0
  • Tax Lot: 10

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Glen Allen
  • High School: Glen Allen

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2019
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Wittie Philip Dale and Daylor Patricia Ann
Seller's Agent
John Thiel
Long & Foster REALTORS
Buyer's Agent
Christine Daylor-Waller
Joyner Fine Properties
List Price
$499,990
Sold Price
$740,340
Premium/Discount to List
$240,350
48.07%
Current Estimated Value
$1,026,316

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$285,976
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.17%
Original Mortgage
$591,112
Outstanding Balance
$518,985
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$507,332

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Emerson Mill Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wittie Philip Dale $740,340 Stewart Title Guaranty Co
Nvr Inc $200,000 Nvr Settlement Services Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wittie Philip Dale $591,112
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/19/2019 11/19/19 Sold $740,340 +10.2% $145 / Sq Ft
03/14/2019 03/14/19 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2019 03/14/19 Price Changed $671,930 +34.4% $132 / Sq Ft
03/11/2019 03/11/19 For Sale $499,990 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,902 $924,000 $180,500 $743,500
2024 $7,902 $845,500 $175,800 $669,700
2023 $7,187 $845,500 $175,800 $669,700
2022 $6,183 $727,400 $166,300 $561,100
2021 $6,060 $672,700 $142,500 $530,200
2020 $5,826 $669,700 $142,500 $527,200
2019 $1,240 $142,500 $142,500 $0
2018 $951 $109,300 $109,300 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 1907346

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 768-778-9095

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.