3405 Cambria Ave Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3405 Cambria Ave, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $452,489, approximately $244 per square foot. 3405 Cambria Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Shannon Helene
Bought by
Helene Shannon Revocable Trust and Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Shannon Helene
Bought by
Helene Shannon Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Shannon Helene and Johnson Helene
Bought by
Shannon Helene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Casarez Vincent D and Casarez Roberta L
Bought by
Shannon Michael and Johnson Helene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Casarez Vincent David and Casarez Roberta Lee
Bought by
Casarez Vincent D and Casarez Roberta L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
Bounds Dale and Bounds Dale
Bought by
Casarez Vincent David and Casarez Roberta Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Rowell Donna and Bounds Emma
Bought by
Bounds Dale and Rowell Dale
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Berry David L and Berry Patricia R
Bought by
Bounds Dale and Rowell Dale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helene Shannon Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shannon Helene | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shannon Michael | $275,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Casarez Vincent D | -- | None Available | |
| Casarez Vincent David | $125,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bounds Dale | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bounds Dale | $120,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shannon Helene | $207,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shannon Michael | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,247 | $368,426 | $133,968 | $234,458 |
| 2023 | $4,247 | $354,121 | $128,767 | $225,354 |
| 2022 | $3,969 | $340,372 | $123,768 | $216,604 |
| 2021 | $3,409 | $298,000 | $30,000 | $268,000 |
| 2020 | $2,846 | $241,892 | $87,960 | $153,932 |
| 2019 | $2,796 | $234,847 | $85,398 | $149,449 |
| 2018 | $2,417 | $215,456 | $78,347 | $137,109 |
| 2017 | $2,234 | $197,666 | $71,878 | $125,788 |
| 2016 | $2,137 | $190,063 | $69,113 | $120,950 |
| 2015 | $2,096 | $186,336 | $67,758 | $118,578 |
| 2014 | $1,833 | $170,950 | $62,163 | $108,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map