3405 Court St Redding, CA 96001
Starlight NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3405 Court St, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $260,659, approximately $238 per square foot. 3405 Court St is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Lundahl Stanley T and Lundahl Kimberly S
Bought by
Lundahl Stanley T and Lundahl Kimberly S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lundahl Stanley T | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $972 | $91,067 | $16,900 | $74,167 |
| 2024 | $957 | $89,282 | $16,569 | $72,713 |
| 2023 | $957 | $87,533 | $16,245 | $71,288 |
| 2022 | $940 | $85,818 | $15,927 | $69,891 |
| 2021 | $935 | $84,136 | $15,615 | $68,521 |
| 2020 | $947 | $83,274 | $15,455 | $67,819 |
| 2019 | $899 | $81,642 | $15,152 | $66,490 |
| 2018 | $907 | $80,042 | $14,855 | $65,187 |
| 2017 | $902 | $78,473 | $14,564 | $63,909 |
| 2016 | $873 | $76,935 | $14,279 | $62,656 |
| 2015 | $862 | $75,780 | $14,065 | $61,715 |
| 2014 | $856 | $74,297 | $13,790 | $60,507 |
Source: Public Records
Map