3405 Courtleigh Dr Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $258,031 - $327,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3405 Courtleigh Dr, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $281,258, approximately $237 per square foot. 3405 Courtleigh Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School, Windsor Mill Middle School, and Randallstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Singleton Ericka L
Bought by
Whittaker Ericka L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Sharpless Lawrence L
Bought by
Singleton Ericka L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1996
Sold by
Sharpless Lawrence L
Bought by
Sharpless Lawrence L and Sharpless Vida H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whittaker Ericka L | -- | -- | |
| Singleton Ericka L | $103,000 | -- | |
| Sharpless Lawrence L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,332 | $170,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,332 | $151,700 | $49,400 | $102,300 |
| 2023 | $1,163 | $146,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,312 | $141,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,405 | $136,600 | $49,400 | $87,200 |
| 2020 | $2,405 | $136,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,155 | $135,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,045 | $135,400 | $49,400 | $86,000 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $132,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $129,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $126,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,231 | $126,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map