3405 E 185th Place Belton, MO 64012
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $652,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,655
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3405 E 185th Place, Belton, MO 64012 and is currently estimated at $586,603, approximately $220 per square foot. 3405 E 185th Place is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Mill Creek Upper Elementary School, and Belton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Chevalier Daniel J
Bought by
Chevalier Investment Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Chevalier Daniel J
Bought by
Chevalier Construction Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chevalier Investment Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chevalier Construction Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,673 | $65,430 | $7,200 | $58,230 |
| 2024 | $3,673 | $56,940 | $6,540 | $50,400 |
| 2023 | $3,661 | $56,940 | $6,540 | $50,400 |
| 2022 | $3,404 | $52,190 | $6,540 | $45,650 |
| 2021 | $3,404 | $52,190 | $6,540 | $45,650 |
| 2020 | $3,446 | $52,620 | $6,540 | $46,080 |
| 2019 | $3,252 | $52,620 | $6,540 | $46,080 |
| 2018 | $3,032 | $46,660 | $5,230 | $41,430 |
| 2017 | $2,894 | $46,660 | $5,230 | $41,430 |
| 2016 | $2,894 | $44,420 | $5,230 | $39,190 |
| 2015 | $2,895 | $44,420 | $5,230 | $39,190 |
| 2014 | $2,856 | $43,640 | $5,230 | $38,410 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,640 | $5,230 | $38,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map