3801 E 185th St Belton, MO 64012
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $501,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3801 E 185th St, Belton, MO 64012 and is currently estimated at $451,001, approximately $249 per square foot. 3801 E 185th St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Mill Creek Upper Elementary School, and Belton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Paula A Williams Intervivos Trust
Bought by
Hulbert Cathy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Williams Paula A and Williams Robert D
Bought by
Williams Paula A and Hulbert Cathy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hulbert Cathy L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Paula A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,281 | $57,400 | $10,350 | $47,050 |
| 2024 | $3,281 | $50,870 | $9,410 | $41,460 |
| 2023 | $3,271 | $50,870 | $9,410 | $41,460 |
| 2022 | $2,935 | $45,010 | $9,410 | $35,600 |
| 2021 | $2,935 | $45,010 | $9,410 | $35,600 |
| 2020 | $2,871 | $43,830 | $9,410 | $34,420 |
| 2019 | $2,708 | $43,830 | $9,410 | $34,420 |
| 2018 | $2,525 | $38,850 | $7,520 | $31,330 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $38,850 | $7,520 | $31,330 |
| 2016 | $2,431 | $37,300 | $7,520 | $29,780 |
| 2015 | $2,431 | $37,300 | $7,520 | $29,780 |
| 2014 | $2,424 | $37,030 | $7,520 | $29,510 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,030 | $7,520 | $29,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map