3405 Lewis Ln Amarillo, TX 79109
Paramount-Mays NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $205,190
Studio
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3405 Lewis Ln, Amarillo, TX 79109 and is currently estimated at $200,298, approximately $128 per square foot. 3405 Lewis Ln is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Amarillo Welcome Homes Llc
Bought by
Mccaslin Jason B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,369
Outstanding Balance
$55,198
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$145,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Hickox Velma L and Kitchens Helen
Bought by
Amarillo Welcome Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,600
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1991
Sold by
Schmidt Herman B
Bought by
Schmidt Herman B and Herman B Schmidt Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccaslin Jason B | -- | Lt | |
| Amarillo Welcome Homes Llc | -- | Lt | |
| Schmidt Herman B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccaslin Jason B | $87,369 | |
| Previous Owner | Amarillo Welcome Homes Llc | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,656 | $185,968 | $12,496 | $173,472 |
| 2024 | $3,656 | $193,441 | $12,496 | $180,945 |
| 2023 | $3,645 | $187,501 | $12,496 | $175,005 |
| 2022 | $3,506 | $164,131 | $12,496 | $151,635 |
| 2021 | $3,016 | $135,238 | $12,496 | $122,742 |
| 2020 | $2,931 | $131,281 | $12,496 | $118,785 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $124,836 | $12,496 | $112,340 |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $124,836 | $12,496 | $112,340 |
| 2017 | $2,709 | $124,851 | $12,496 | $112,355 |
| 2016 | $2,473 | $113,987 | $12,496 | $101,491 |
| 2015 | $2,345 | $113,987 | $12,496 | $101,491 |
| 2014 | $2,345 | $109,142 | $12,496 | $96,646 |
Source: Public Records
Map