3405 N Red Oak Dr Boise, ID 83703
Collister NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3405 N Red Oak Dr, Boise, ID 83703 and is currently estimated at $393,677, approximately $437 per square foot. 3405 N Red Oak Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Collister Elementary School, Hillside Junior High School, and Boise Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,183 | $377,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,179 | $350,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,216 | $336,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,074 | $353,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,416 | $311,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,946 | $247,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,147 | $231,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,655 | $174,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,496 | $155,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,420 | $147,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,234 | $137,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $102,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map