3405 Narrows Ct Bowie, MD 20716
Northview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,000 - $545,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3405 Narrows Ct, Bowie, MD 20716 and is currently estimated at $519,755, approximately $257 per square foot. 3405 Narrows Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Benjamin Tasker Middle School, and Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Howard L
Bought by
Johnson Howard L and Johnson Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2008
Sold by
Morey Sharon
Bought by
Johnson Howard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,179
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$516,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2008
Sold by
Morey Sharon
Bought by
Johnson Howard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,179
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$516,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Tkach Kerri
Bought by
Morey Sharon and Morey John Corr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Howard L | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Howard L | $335,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Howard L | $335,000 | -- | |
| Morey Sharon | $239,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Howard L | $5,000 | |
| Open | Johnson Howard L | $332,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Howard L | $5,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Howard L | $332,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,940 | $424,800 | $101,700 | $323,100 |
| 2024 | $5,940 | $402,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,676 | $379,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,359 | $357,300 | $101,700 | $255,600 |
| 2021 | $5,054 | $332,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,852 | $306,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,652 | $281,800 | $100,800 | $181,000 |
| 2018 | $4,517 | $272,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,415 | $262,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $253,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $252,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,117 | $251,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map