3405 Parkway St Butte, MT 59701
Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $459,577
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3405 Parkway St, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $432,394, approximately $360 per square foot. 3405 Parkway St is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Tiner Tracy L
Bought by
Tiner Tracy L and Groy Marc E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiner Tracy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,556 | $494,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,771 | $382,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,774 | $382,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,772 | $303,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,368 | $303,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,432 | $254,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,440 | $254,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,024 | $224,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $224,100 | $0 | $0 |