3405 Seabrook Ct Edgewood, MD 21040
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $352,329
Studio
3
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3405 Seabrook Ct, Edgewood, MD 21040 and is currently estimated at $322,332, approximately $186 per square foot. 3405 Seabrook Ct is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Ray Judy F
Bought by
Shahpour Tala and Shahpour Ahmary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
Ray Brian K
Bought by
Ray Judy F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1992
Sold by
Mclewee George G
Bought by
Ray Brian K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,710
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shahpour Tala | $135,000 | -- | |
| Ray Judy F | -- | -- | |
| Ray Brian K | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ray Brian K | $102,710 | |
| Closed | Shahpour Tala | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,272 | $223,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,272 | $208,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,106 | $193,200 | $53,100 | $140,100 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $186,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $178,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,983 | $171,800 | $53,100 | $118,700 |
| 2019 | $1,976 | $171,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,951 | $170,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,944 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,096 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,096 | $186,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map