3405 Stutsman Rd Bellbrook, OH 45305
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $638,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3405 Stutsman Rd, Bellbrook, OH 45305 and is currently estimated at $559,367, approximately $302 per square foot. 3405 Stutsman Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bell Creek Intermediate School, Stephen Bell Elementary School, and Bellbrook Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Brewer Eugene and Brewer Alma R
Bought by
Rak Leonard H and Rak Darlene E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,830
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$451,537
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rak Leonard H | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rak Leonard H | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Rak Leonard H | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,879 | $139,640 | $49,750 | $89,890 |
| 2024 | $7,879 | $139,640 | $49,750 | $89,890 |
| 2023 | $7,741 | $139,640 | $49,750 | $89,890 |
| 2022 | $7,511 | $112,650 | $45,230 | $67,420 |
| 2021 | $7,595 | $112,650 | $45,230 | $67,420 |
| 2020 | $7,097 | $112,650 | $45,230 | $67,420 |
| 2019 | $7,235 | $105,280 | $45,230 | $60,050 |
| 2018 | $7,247 | $105,280 | $45,230 | $60,050 |
| 2017 | $7,148 | $105,280 | $45,230 | $60,050 |
| 2016 | $7,149 | $100,670 | $45,230 | $55,440 |
| 2015 | $7,036 | $100,670 | $45,230 | $55,440 |
| 2014 | $6,498 | $100,670 | $45,230 | $55,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map