Seller's Agent in 2012
Michelle Lyons
Port Cities Realty, LLC
(218) 348-6143
3 in this area
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $222,000
Large traditional house 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, needs TLC Enclosed 3 season porch. 1 car detached garage on large lot Sold AS IS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomaino Ronald | $50,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Tomaino Ronald | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Winkler Kevin | $18,251 | West Title | |
| Stonecrest Income & Opportunity Fund I L | $8,633 | West Title | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $55,186 | None Available | |
| Hanson Donn L | -- | -- | |
| Bank Of Buffalo | $14,876 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tomaino Ronald | $59,966 | |
| Closed | Tomaino Ronald | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/2012 11/29/12 | Sold | $18,251 | 0.0% | $17 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2012 10/25/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2012 03/16/12 | For Sale | $18,251 | -- | $17 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,316 | $172,200 | $15,800 | $156,400 |
| 2023 | $1,932 | $156,200 | $15,200 | $141,000 |
| 2022 | $1,398 | $142,700 | $13,900 | $128,800 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $108,200 | $6,700 | $101,500 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $97,300 | $6,000 | $91,300 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $97,300 | $6,000 | $91,300 |
| 2018 | $976 | $88,600 | $6,000 | $82,600 |
| 2017 | $916 | $88,600 | $6,000 | $82,600 |
| 2016 | $542 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $838 | $32,200 | $9,700 | $22,500 |
| 2014 | $838 | $53,600 | $16,200 | $37,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Michelle Lyons
Port Cities Realty, LLC
(218) 348-6143
3 in this area
111 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jeffrey Urbaniak
North Point Realty
(218) 348-7154
4 in this area
73 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 162283
APN: 010035000330
Ask me questions while you tour the home.