3405 W Weaver Rd Hampton, VA 23666
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $312,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3405 W Weaver Rd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $289,744, approximately $189 per square foot. 3405 W Weaver Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Boyd Michael
Bought by
Aughtry Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,152
Outstanding Balance
$128,058
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,686
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Altmon Linwood
Bought by
Boyd Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aughtry Patricia | $195,600 | -- | |
| Boyd Michael | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aughtry Patricia | $202,152 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,932 | $243,700 | $65,000 | $178,700 |
| 2024 | $2,467 | $214,500 | $65,000 | $149,500 |
| 2023 | $2,226 | $191,900 | $60,000 | $131,900 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $174,600 | $52,000 | $122,600 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $145,300 | $41,000 | $104,300 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $145,000 | $40,200 | $104,800 |
| 2019 | $1,765 | $142,300 | $40,200 | $102,100 |
| 2018 | $1,770 | $135,100 | $40,200 | $94,900 |
| 2017 | $1,769 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,769 | $135,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,734 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,909 | $141,200 | $44,100 | $97,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map