3406 20th St Phenix City, AL 36870
Estimated Value: $120,196 - $159,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3406 20th St, Phenix City, AL 36870 and is currently estimated at $143,299, approximately $124 per square foot. 3406 20th St is a home located in Russell County with nearby schools including Phenix City Elementary School, Phenix City Intermediate School, and South Girard School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $498 | $9,690 | $2,890 | $6,800 |
| 2024 | $468 | $9,170 | $2,700 | $6,470 |
| 2023 | $989 | $16,765 | $5,400 | $11,365 |
| 2022 | $852 | $14,444 | $5,000 | $9,444 |
| 2021 | $722 | $12,250 | $3,606 | $8,644 |
| 2020 | $228 | $5,120 | $1,120 | $4,000 |
| 2019 | $214 | $4,880 | $1,180 | $3,700 |
| 2018 | $214 | $4,880 | $1,180 | $3,700 |
| 2017 | $202 | $4,540 | $1,120 | $3,420 |
| 2016 | $194 | $4,540 | $1,120 | $3,420 |
| 2015 | $177 | $4,246 | $1,074 | $3,172 |
| 2014 | $152 | $3,797 | $687 | $3,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map