3406 Brithorn Ln Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $770,956 - $829,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3406 Brithorn Ln, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $799,489, approximately $599 per square foot. 3406 Brithorn Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2008
Sold by
Dupuich Ellen Rachel
Bought by
Hanson Ellen Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Frizzell John W and Frizzell Marlene
Bought by
Dupuich Ellen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Frizzell John W
Bought by
Frizzell John W and Frizzell Marlene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Ellen Rachel | -- | None Available | |
| Dupuich Ellen R | $543,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Frizzell John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dupuich Ellen R | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,118 | $182,785 | $61,777 | $128,008 |
| 2024 | $4,118 | $179,065 | $60,566 | $125,499 |
| 2023 | $3,995 | $182,418 | $59,379 | $123,039 |
| 2022 | $3,918 | $171,842 | $58,215 | $120,627 |
| 2021 | $3,841 | $168,336 | $57,074 | $118,262 |
| 2020 | $3,802 | $173,539 | $56,489 | $117,050 |
| 2019 | $3,379 | $170,136 | $55,381 | $114,755 |
| 2018 | $3,307 | $166,802 | $54,296 | $112,506 |
| 2017 | $3,192 | $163,533 | $53,232 | $110,301 |
| 2016 | $3,173 | $160,327 | $52,188 | $108,139 |
| 2015 | $3,156 | $157,920 | $51,405 | $106,515 |
| 2014 | $3,050 | $154,828 | $50,398 | $104,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map